Sign in  

Harper Wells

Help the community - share your experience with Harper Wells.

Harper Wells Reviews

• Aug 12, 2026

Tracking stopped and no reply from Harper Wells

I saw their stuff on Facebook and ordered online. They gave me tracking links that I could click on, which I thought was normal at the time but now it feels weird.

The tracking showed it moving for about two weeks, then it just stopped at a facility that’s nowhere near my house. I paid $135.88 for this.

I emailed them at [email protected] and called the number on the site, (917) 724-2963. Still waiting to hear back. No response yet.

• Aug 03, 2026

Online order never came and no way to contact them

I bought something online from them, order # HW1539201 on 06 Jul 2026. Paid about $49.95. The item never showed up.

I tried to contact them but no luck. No phone number anywhere. I looked them up on Google and found an address for a shipping dept in Jamaica, NY but I'm not even sure that's real. I'm going to my bank now to see if they can cancel the payment.

• Jul 01, 2026

Ordered furniture from Harper Wells but got nothing real

I ordered furniture from harperwells-boston.com and paid $350. The website looked legit enough but after I paid I got nothing. Just a tracking number that never moved.

The address on their site is two residential houses. I looked it up. I don't think they even operate in the US. Feels like it's run out of China or something. Sent them emails to [email protected] and got no real reply. Just automated stuff.

So it's a bait and switch. They take your money and that's it. No product ever showed up.

Check fields!

Write a review about Harper Wells


Upload here Increase visibility and credibility of your review by
adding a photo, document or video
Submit

Harper Wells Contacts

If you know any contact information for Harper Wells, help other users by adding it.

Add new contacts

Disclaimer

This content is based on user-submitted reports. Scammers may misuse the names, websites, and contact details of legitimate businesses. The mention of a business does not necessarily indicate its involvement in fraudulent activity.

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | New